Former DGPs

Sh S.M. Shukla

(01 Nov 2000 to 26 May 2001)

Sh R.L.S.Yadav

(26 May 2001 to 31 Jan 2002)

Sh V.K.Das

(01 Feb 2002 to 30 Sep 2002)

Sh Ashok Darbari

(01 Oct 2002 to 15 Jul 2004)

Sh O.P.Rathor

(15 Jul 2004 to 21 May 2007)

Sh Vishwaranjan

(05 Jul 2007 to 14 Mar 2009)

and (20 May 2009 to 18 Jul 2011)

Sh Anil M. Navaney

(14 Mar 2009 to 20 May 2009)

and (18 Jul 2011 to 30 Nov 2012)

            Sh Ramnivas Yadav

      (30 Nov 2012 to 31 Jan 2014)